INFO
FOR PROFESSIONALS
RU
EN
PROGRAM
CONTACTS
PROGRAM
Competitive program ‒ feature-length films
Competitive program ‒ short films
Special competition «FilmRising!»
Special screenings
opening and closing films
Film lab
Workshops / creative meetings
Festival program
CATALOG OF THE FESTIVAL
INFO
About the festival
Awards
Jury
Organizers and partners
Team
Volunteer opportunities
Echoes of the festival
Coverage of the festival
Festival news
Gallery
FOR PROFESSIONALS
Submit your film to the festival
Rules of participation
Festival regulations
EN
RU
Competitive program ‒ feature-length films
Competitive program ‒ short films
Special competition «FilmRising!»
Special screenings
opening and closing films
Film lab
Workshops / creative meetings
Festival program
CATALOG OF THE FESTIVAL
About the festival
Awards
Jury
Organizers and partners
Team
Volunteer opportunities
Echoes of the festival
Coverage of the festival
Festival news
Gallery
Submit your film to the festival
Rules of participation
Festival regulations
Tuesday, February 11
Where man returns / Hvor man vender tilbake, 2019
Director: Egil Håskjold Larsen
Saturday, February 8
Welcome to Gwichyaa Zhee, 2019
Director: Greg Balkin, Len Necefer
Friday, February 7
Untitled (burned rubber on asphalt, 2018), 2019
Director: Tinja Ruusuvuori
Friday, February 7
Through Darkness, 2019
Director: Melissa Brandner, Manuela Mandl
Monday, February 10
Things we don`t talk about / Det vi ikke snakker om , 2019
Director: Dan Johan Filip Svensson
Thursday, February 6
The pencil / Простой карандаш, 2019
Director: Natalya Nazarova
Monday, February 3
The Narrator / Комментатор, 2019
Director: Julia Trofimova
Wednesday, February 12
The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open, 2019
Directors: Kathleen Hepburn, Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers
Saturday, February 8
Stekenjokk and the Guardians of the Eggs / Stekenjokk och äggvaktarna, 2019
Director: Per Bifrost & Alexander Rynéus
Tuesday, February 11
Salvage, 2019
Director: Amy C. Elliott
Monday, February 3
Meatgrinder / Мясорубка, 2019
Director: Vlad Bakhanovich
Wednesday, February 12
Man With A Family – A Greenlandic Adventure, 2019
Directors: Mikael Strandberg, Ulrika Rang
Saturday, February 1
Just Die, Juliet / Умри, Джульетта, 2019
Director: Max Shabalin
Monday, February 3
Haven / Gästhamn, 2020
Director: Simon Revilla
Friday, February 7
Games of Survival: A Culture Preserved In Ice, 2019
Director: Nicholas Natale
Sunday, February 9
Eskimo Inc., 2019
Director: Max Baring
Tuesday, February 11
Echo / Bergmál, 2019
Director: Iceland, France, Switzerland
Tuesday, February 11
Descent into the Maelstrom, 2019
Director: Jan Vardoen
Monday, February 3
Crying with you / Плачу с вами, 2019
Director: Paulina Andreeva
Tuesday, February 11
A Polar Year / Une année polaire, 2018
Director: Samuel Collardey